19th Ave New York, NY 95822, USA

C-LAP Project Locations

36 States

  1. ABIA STATE (17 LGAs):- Aba North, Aba South, Arochukwu, Bende, Isiala Ngwa South, Ikwuano, Isiala, Ngwa North, Isukwuato, Ukwa West, Ukwa East, Umuahia, Umuahia South.)
  2. ADAMAWA STATE (22 LGAs):- Demsa, Fufore, Ganye, Girei, Gombi, Jada, Yola North, Lamurde, Madagali, Maiha, Mayo-Belwa, Michika, Mubi South, Numna, Shelleng, Song,Toungo, Jimeta, Yola South, Hung.

  3. ANAMBRA STATE (21 LGAs): Aguata,Anambra, Anambra West, Anaocha, Awka South, Awka North, Ogbaru, Onitsha South, Onitsha North, Orumba North, Orumba South, Oyi.

  4. AKWA IBOM STATE (31LGAs): Abak, eastern Obolo, Eket, Essien Udim, Etimekpo, Etinan, Ibeno, Ibesikpo Asutan, Ibiono Ibom, Ika, Ikono,Ikot Abasi, Ikot Ekpene, Ini, Itu, Mbo, Mkpat Enin, Nsit Ibom, Nsit Ubium, Obot Akara, Okobo, Onna, Orukanam, Oron, Udung Uko,Ukanafun,Esit Eket, Uruan, Urue Offoung, Oruko Ete, Uyo.

  5. BAUCHI STATE (20 LGAs): Alkaleri, Bauchi, Bogoro, Darazo, Dass, Gamawa, Ganjuwa, Giade, Jama`are, Katagum, Kirfi, Misau, Ningi, hira, Tafawa Balewa, Itas gadau, Toro,Warji, Zaki, Dambam.

  6. BAYELSA STATE (9 LGAs): Brass, Ekeremor, Kolok/Opokuma, Nembe, Ogbia, Sagbama,Southern Ijaw, Yenagoa, Membe.

  7. BENUE STATE (22 LGAs): Ador, Agatu, Apa, Buruku, Gboko, Guma, Gwer east, Gwer west, Kastina,-ala, Konshisha, Kwande, Logo, Makurdii, Obi, Ogbadibo, Ohimini, Oju, Okpokwu, Oturkpo, Tarka, Ukum, Vandekya.

  8. BORNO STATE (27 LGAs):Abadan, Askira/Uba, Bama,Bayo, Biu, Chibok, Damboa, Dikwagubio, Guzamala, Gwoza, Hawul, Jere, Kaga, Kalka/Balge, Konduga, Kukawa, Kwaya-ku, Mafa, Magumeri, Maiduguri, Marte, Mobbar, Monguno, Ngala, Nganzai, Shani.

  9. CROSS RIVER STATE (18 LGAs): Abia, Akampa, Akpabuyo, Bakassi, Bekwara, Biase, Boki, Calabar south, Etung, Ikom, Obanliku, Obubra, Obudu, Odukpani, Ogoja,, Ugep north, Yala, Yarkur.

  10. DELTA STATE (25 LGAs): Aniocha south, Anioha, Bomadi, Burutu, Ethiope west, Ethiope east, Ika south, Ika north east, Isoko south,Isoko north, Ndokwa east, Ndokwa west, Okpe,Oshimili north, Oshimili south, Patani, Sapele, Udu, Ughelli south, Ughelli north, Ukwuani, Uviwie, Warri central, Warri north, Warri south.

  11. EBONYI STATE (13 LGAs): Abakaliki, Afikpo south, Afikpo north, Ebonyi,Ezza, Ezza south, Ikwo, Ishielu, Ivo, Ohaozara, Ohaukwu, Onicha, Izzi.

  12. EDO STATE (19 LGAs):Akoko-Edo, Egor,Essann east, Esan south east, Esan central,Esan west, Etsako central, Etsako east, Etsako, Orhionwon,Ivia north,Ovia south west, Owan west, Owan south, Uhunwonde.

  13. EKITI STATE (16 LGAs):Ado Ekiti, Effon Alaiye, Ekiti south west, Ekiti west, Ekiti east, Emure/ise, Orun, Ido,Osi, Ijero, Ikere, Ikole, Ilejemeje,Irepodun, Ise/Orun,Moba, Oye, Aiyekire.

  14. ENUGU STATE (17 LGAs):Awgu, Aninri, Enugu east, Enugu south, Enugu north, Ezeagu, Igbo Eze north, Igbi etiti, Nsukka,Oji river, Undenu,Uzo Uwani, Udi.

  15. Federal Capital Territory (FCT):- (6 LGAs) Abaji, Abuja Municipal, Gwagwalada, Kuje, Bwari, Kwali
  16. GOMBE STATE (11 LGAs):Akko, Balanga, Billiri, Dukku, Dunakaye, Gombe, Kaltungo, Kwami, Nafada/Bajoga, Shomgom, Yamaltu/Deba.

  17. IMO STATE (27 LGAs):Aboh-mbaise, Ahiazu-Mbaise, Ehime-Mbaino, Ezinhite, Ideato North, Ideato south, Ihitte/Uboma, Ikeduru, Isiala, Isu, Mbaitoli, Ngor Okpala, Njaba, Nwangele, Nkwere, Obowo, Aguta, Ohaji Egbema, Okigwe, Onuimo, Orlu, Orsu, Oru west, Oru, Owerri, Owerri North, Owerri south.

  18. JIGAWA STATE (27 LGAs):Auyo, Babura, Birnin- Kudu, Birniwa, Buji, Dute, Garki, Gagarawa, Gumel , Guri, Gwaram, Gwiwa, Hadeji, Jahun, Kafin-Hausa, kaugama, Kazaure, Kirikisamma, Birnin-magaji, Maigatari, Malamaduri, Miga, Ringim, Roni, Sule Tankarka, Taura, Yankwasi.

  19. KADUNA STATE (23 LGAs):Brnin Gwari, Chukun, Giwa, Kajuru, Igabi, Ikara, Jaba, Jema`a, Kachia, Kaduna North, Kaduna south, Kagarok, Kauru, Kabau, Kudan, Kere, Makarfi, Sabongari, Sanga, Soba, Zangon-Kataf, Zaria.

  20. KANO STATE (44 LGAs):Ajigi, Albasu, Bagwai, Bebeji, Bichi, Bunkure, Dala, Dambatta, Dawakin kudu, Dawakin tofa, doguwa, Fagge, Gabasawa, Garko, Garun mallam, Gaya, Gezawa, Gwale, Gwarzo, Kano, Karay, Kibiya, Kiru, Kumbtso, Kunch, Kura, Maidobi, Makoda, MInjibir Nassarawa, Rano, Rimin gado, Rogo, Shanono, Sumaila, Takai, Tarauni, Tofa, Tsanyawa, Tudunwada, Ungogo, Warawa, Wudil.

  21. KASTINA STATE (34 LGAs):Bakori, Batagarawa, Batsari, Baure, Bindawa, Charanchi, Dan- Musa, Dandume,Danja, Daura, Dutsi, Dutsin `ma, Faskar, Funtua, Ingawa, Jibiya, Kafur, Kaita, Kankara, Kankiya, Katsina, Furfi, Kusada.Mai aduwa, Malumfashi, Mani, Mash, Matazu, Musawa, Rimi, Sabuwa, Safana, Sandamu,Zango.

  22. KEBBI STATE (22 LGAs):Aliero, Arewa Dandi, Argungu, Augie, Bagudo, Birnin Kebbi, Bunza, Dandi, Danko, Fakai, Gwandu, Jeda, Kalgo, Koko-besse, Maiyaama, Ngaski, Sakaba, Shanga, Suru, Wasugu, Yauri, Zuru.

  23. KOGI STATE (20 LGAs):Adavi, Ajaokuta, Ankpa, Bassa, Dekina, Yagba east, Ibaji, Idah, Igalamela, Ijumu, Kabba bunu, Kogi, Mopa muro, Ofu, Ogori magongo, Okehi, Okene, Olamaboro, Omala, Yagba west.

  24. KWARA STATE (16 LGAs):Asa, Baruten, Ede, Ekiti, Ifelodun, Ilorin south, Ilorin west, Ilorin east, Irepodun, Isin, Kaiama, Moro, Offa, Oke ero, Oyun, Pategi.

  25. LAGOS STATE (20 LGAs):Agege, Alimosho Ifelodun, Alimosho, Amuwo-Odofin, Apapa, Badagry, Epe, Eti-Osa, Ibeju- Lekki,Ifako/Ijaye, Ikeja, Ikorodu, Kosofe, Lagos Island, Lagos Mainland, Mushin, Ojo, Oshodi -Isolo, Shomolu,Surulere.

  26. NASSARAWA STATE (13 LGAs):Akwanga, Awe, Doma, Karu, Keana, Keffi, Kokona, Lafia, Nassarawa, Nassarawa/Eggon, Obi, Toto, Wamba.

  27. NIGER STATE (24 LGAs):Agaie, Agwara, Bida, Borgu, Bosso, Chanchanga, Edati, Gbako, Gurara, Kitcha, Kontagora,Lapai, Lavun, Magama, Mariga, Mokwa, Moshegu, Muya, Paiko,Rafi, Shiroro, Suleija, Tawa-Wushishi.

  28. OGUN STATE (19 LGAs):Abeokuta south,Abeokuta north, Ado-odo/otta, Agbado south, Agbado north, Ewekoro, Idarapo, Ifo, Ijebu east, Ijebu north, Ikenne, Ilugun Alaro, Imeko afon, Ipokia, Obafemi/owode, Odeda, Odogbolu, Ogun waterside, Sagamu.

  29. ONDO STATE (18 LGAs):Akoko north, Akoko north east, Akoko south east, Akoko south, Akure north, Akure, Idanre, Ifedore, Ese odo, Ilaje, Ilaje oke-igbo, Irele, Odigbo, Okitipupa, Ondo, Ondo east, Ose, Owo.

  30. OSUN STATE (30 LGAs):Atakumosa west, Atakumosa east, Ayeda-ade, Ayedire, Bolawaduro, Boripe, Ede, Ede north, Egbedore, Ejigbo, Ife north, Ife central, Ife south, Ife east, Ifedayo, Ifelodun, Ilesha west, Ila- orangun, Ilesah east, Irepodun, Irewole, Isokan, Iwo, Obokun, Odo-otin, ola oluwa, olorunda, Oriade, Orolu, Osogbo.

  31. OYO STATE (34 LGAs):Afijio, Akinyele, Attba, Atigbo, Egbeda, Ibadan, north east, Ibadan central, Ibadan south east, Ibadan west south, Ibarapa east, Ibarapa north, Ido, Ifedapo, Ifeloju, Irepo,Iseyin, Itesiwaju, Iwajowa, Iwajowa olorunshogo, Kajola, Lagelu, Ogbomosho north, Ogbomosho south, Ogo oluwa, Oluyole,Ona ara, Ore lope, Orire,Oyo east, Oyo west, Saki east, Saki west, Surulere.

  32. PLATEAU STATE (17 LGAs):Barkin/ladi, Bassa, Bokkos, Jos,north, Jos east, Jos south, Kanam, kiyom, Langtang north Langtang south, Mangu, Mikang, Pankshin, Qua`an pan,Shendam, Wase.

  33. RIVERS STATE (23 LGAs):Abua/Odial, Ahoada west, Akuku toru, Andoni, Asari toru, Bonny, Degema, Eleme, Emohua, Etche, Gokana, Ikwerre, Oyigbo, Khana, Obio/Akpor, Ogba east /Edoni, Ogu/bolo, Okrika, Omumma, Opobo/Nkoro, Portharcourt,Tai.

  34. SOKOTO STATE (22 LGAs):Binji, Bodinga, Dange/shuni, Gada, Goronyo, Gudu, Gwadabawa, Illella, Kebbe, Kware, Rabah, Sabon -Birni, Shagari, Silame, Sokoto south, Sokoto north, Tambuwal, Tangaza, Tureta, Wamakko,Wurno, Yabo.

  35. TARABA STATE (16 LGAs):Akdo -kola, Bali, Donga, Gashaka, Gassol, Ibi, Jalingo, K/Lamido, Kurmi, lan, Sardauna, Tarum, Ussa, Wukari, Yorro, Zing.

  36. YOBE STATE (17 LGAs):Borsari, Damaturu, Fika, Fune, Geidam, Gogaram, Gujba, Gulani, Jakusko, Karasuwa, Machina, Nagere, Nguru, Potiskum, Tarmua, Yunusari, Yusufari,G ashua.

  37. ZAMFARA STATE (14 LGAs):- Anka, bukkuyum, Dungudu, Chafe, Gummi, Gusau, Isa, Kaura/Namoda, Mradun, Maru, Shinkafi, Talata/Mafara, Zumi.